Sunday, December 28, 2008

Wack, Wack, Wack Christmas lol

well im kinda late but lets talking about christmas lol. not so great as planned actually completely wack & im hoping next year is ten times better. the day before i went into serious depression because alot things have been going on in my life. but im slowly learning that i have to let God hang all my worries & concerns. i only got 125 dollars, with like mad little accessories & stuff. my stepbrother didnt come home b/c he supposely went into the marines early but that was just a lie his evil mother had mad up which was so not cool. can u say bird & half lmao. so christmas was officially wack lol.


then friday i had my jobs christmas party/dinner/ secret santa. fun but wack @ the same time. ms maria of course stuffed us on this lil special ed bus & i was squished as hell plus hot. so i just blasted my headphones with rock music & called it a day. then we pulled for secret santa & i had my good ole pal silvia so we just went to victoris secret & bought mad stuff lol. then we went 2 old navy & bought some more stuff but for her secret santa & i bought a hoodie for my wesley. then we sat & ate dinner which wasnt all that good lol. we ate @ the outback which wasnt all that good i prefer red lobsters lol. so then we started presenting & then left & then i had 2 ride home on retard bus by myself lmao. cute boys walking down the street me getting off the small bus so not kool not @ all lol.


so thats how my christmas went. so boring so not kool. so wack. hopefully this week is ten times better being that i have work all day which means trips, trips, & more trips lol. i hope you go skating that would be so much fun lol. i will keep you updated my loves!!!!♥

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Where Are You Christmas???

Where are you Christmas

Why can't I find you

Why have you gone away

Where is the laughter

You used to bring me

Why can't I hear music play

My world is changing

I'm rearranging

Does that mean Christmas changes too

Where are you Christmas

Do you remember

The one you used to know

I'm not the same one

See what the time's done

Is that why you have let me go

as you can see, im not in the christmas spirit. im sick my throat hurt i cant breathe. i have no money cuz i cant cash my check. the people i thought cared about me dont. they said they do but apparently not showing it. i couldnt wait 4 my brother to come home but now he is not. his mother made them ship him off to california for the marines. we always spend christmass together & now i have nobody. all i want to do is cry and stay in my room. cant even do that cuz people telling me to come out my room & send sometime with them. i understand that but i just wanna be alone right now.

today was just a horrible day. tryin to figure out why do i even be bothered with people anymore. after im soaking wet, had 2 buy new boots they said o i didnt think why you didnt come over you could have came by my house. its over & done with im wet & sick thanks to you. so you can go kick rocks forget rocks try boulders. my mom thought that as funny. i love her & her grandma. they get on my nerves but i cant live without them.

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

My Grown-up Christmas List

Do you remember me

I sat upon your knee

I wrote to you

With childhood fantasies

Well, I'm all grown up now

And still need help somehow

I'm not a child

But my heart still can dream

So here's my lifelong wish

My grown up christmas list

Not for myself

But for a world in need

No more lives torn apart

That wars would never start

And time would heal all hearts

And everyone would have a friend

And right would always win

And love would never end

This is my grown up christmas list

This is just an idea of my Christmas list but some know that most of these things if not all will never come true. The only thing we can do is wish, hope, dream, & pray that maybe one day we can reach this perfect place but the sad thing is that nothing is perfect except God. So all we can do is wait for that day He comes so we can have everything on this grown-up Christmas list.

But i do have a list of things i would like that i know that im not gonna get lol:

1) T-mobile cellphone: Gravity(the aqua one)

2)some money

3)some new shoes & clothes

4)to see my brother & sister in georgia

5)to see my father

i think thats it for now!!!! luv ya!!!♥

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Roger's Family Christmas Dinner/ Sleep-over

so this past friday my family had a dinner & sleep-over @ the regency/ best western hotel on route 23. it was so fun but tiring. like the dinner was super nice & i took tons of pics but everybody was in me & my roomie's room chillin & stuff. everybody didnt leave till a good 4:30 am which is so past my bedtime lmao. but anywhoo it was fun & i cant wait till next year & the rogers crew is taking it to maryland 2 party the weekend away. of course people were buggin but no fighting which only happens on my grandma side of the family lol. some random pics (mostly with me in them) from that night & saturday.


old skool pic from like 2005 or 2006 dont remember really much ... the grandchildren and great-grand are surrounding our grandma nanny ... o by the way this is still not everybody


my mom & stepdad with my chunky looking self ... i look so big but im actually not lmao


me & maymay waiting 2 go 2 the pajama fashion show ... i love the color of this pic lmao


me & my sexy cousin tyler & adorable cousin madison @ the pj fashion show


me & my precious cousin laying in the bed after a long night of fun & running around. he was catching a cold

Wednesday, December 17, 2008


okey dokey so my buddy [{Tash}] tagged me like 50 years ago & im just getting 2 it lmao
1. Where is your cell phone?to the left of me
2. Where is your significant other? idk we havent talked in awhile
3. Your hair color?brown/black
4. Your mother?the lady of my life ... she slaving away @ work
5. Your father?idk & really could care less lol
6. Your favorite thing?food, dance, my family, & my students
7. Your dream last night? idk dont remember
8. Your dream/goal? to finally find happiness cuz Lord knows i havent found it yet
9. The room you're in? mine
10. Your hobby? dancing, working with kids, living on the computer
11. Your fear? 2 b alone
12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? out of skool, starting my career as well as my family
13. Where were you last night? @ work then home
14. What you're not? im not happy right now, im not brave
15. One of your wish-list items? t-mobile gravity
16. Where you grew up? p-town lol
17. The last thing you did? turn the tv to the history channel
18.What are you wearing?tank top & bermuda sweats
19. Your TV? Mega Disasters on the History Channel
20. Your pet? chiwawa ... idk how 2 spell it ... the taco bell dog but a fat version
21. Your computer? on my bed right now
23. Missing someone? yea but i bet he not missing me
24. Your car? in the car lot waiting for me
25. Something you're not wearing?warm clothes lol
26. Favorite store? idk i love so many stores
27. Your summer? was crazy!!!!
28. Love someone? yea
29. Your favorite color? blue & pink
30. When is the last time you laughed?last yesterday cuz wes is funny as hell
31. Last time you cried? yesterday
32. Are you a bitch? i dont think so
33. Favorite Position? missionary baby lol
34. Favorite Past Time? cheerleading & dance
35. Are you a hater or a lover?lover sweetie
37. Are you genuine or fake? genuine but i have my fake moments
38. Any Vices?idk wat the means lol
39. Pro Life or Wire Hanger? pro-life
40. McCAIN or OBAMA? Obama.
41. Pro Plastic or Natural?natural
42. Dream Job? idk im gonna be teacher & one day help tons of children reach their highest goals so i guess thats my dream job
dont hae any followers other than the person who tagged me so see you soon lol

Sunday, December 7, 2008

a l l ~ a l o n e

hey bloggers been going through alot lately with people & school

people are just starting 2 erk me (i think thats how u spell it). i just feel so lefted out sometimes by everybody. but im learning that its watever cuz apparently its not meant for me 2 be with them @ the moment & time. im trying to figure who my friends really are cuz when i really need people & i need some1 to just talk 2 i feel i cant even go 2 any1 anymore. i really just want 2 get away from here but i cant im stuck her until after graduation with all these people lol. like people are trying to avoid me & like make me suffer but my students in my class suffer instead when you ignore me or catch an attitude. thats not cool @ all. yea you may not like me but dont take it out on my kids thats not a cool look in my book. im always tryin to plez people but barely anybody fits into my categories to make me happy. why am i like this??? always been like this & always tryin 2 change this. im tired of plezing people & never being happy cuz of this. :::sigh::: i just need 2 get away cuz people around here are no good 4 my health.

Sunday, November 30, 2008

i truly hate girls & birds

i havent wrote in awhile but this is something that has been following me since the summer ....

I HATE GIRLS!!!!! especially the jealous birds that exist within my life lol. i just had 2 blurt that out for a quick minute. girls get on my nerves. like the things they do just dont click in my head half the time. i think this is me & my besties motto for life ... WE HATE GIRLS & WE HATE BIRDS especially the birds that live in paterson lol. like they try 2 steal ur men, they talk about you behind your back, they are not happy cuz they dont have what you got. plain & simple they are jealous and will smile in your face like nothing is wrong. but when you turn the corner they cant keep your name out their mouth. but then i say why are you jealous of me??? im not the prettiest girl out there, i make major mistakes, i never had money cuz i always spend it on food, i am so cheap lol ... the list can go on. why must you hate??? let me know lol but you know what its watever.

im gonna keep shining with my payless boots and my glitter make-up from walgreens. i dont need you and your stank opinions. i dont even need you as a friend. you dont have to speak to me. i wont die if you dont i mean come on i have other friends lol. dont smile in my face and then talk about me with other people. dont look me up & down when you look a hot mess yourself. yes i talk & act like a white girl sometimes but i cant help it that im not ghetto & a bird like you. you cant be me and you will never be me if you tried.

like rihanna would say ... Now everybody what you wanna do / Come walk in ma shoes / And see the way I'm livin if you really want to ..... but u know what you would never be able to walk a mile in my shoes so just keep hating cuz in the end everyday when i get up ..... I look in the mirror, And keep on Shinin!!!

yes sweeties!!! this girl is always gonna shine no matter what you do!!!

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

boys & trust

hey everybody. new day new drama lol. well today's drama & biggest headache would be BOYS!!! yes boys have made it to my list of headaches. one minute i love them the next i cant stand them & i want them 2 kick boulders (not rocks but boulders lol). like one minute you trust your girl then the next you accusing her of messing wit some other boy when you probably down south fucking some other girl. its just so tiring after awhile. here is a list of why i think you might be the one cheating : 1)ur a boy 2)u stay on campus @ an all black college 3)ur a boy 4)u said girls come 2 ur dorm 5)ur a boy ..... come on now maybe i should be worrying more than you sweetie. but its watever b/c i just realize we dont go together so why are we beasting over each other. idk what to do???? he doesnt trust me he is always assuming that im cheating or messing around. i cant go a day without him saying something. omg my headache is coming back lol. like i have more important things 2 worry about then if you think im cheating or not.


Saturday, November 8, 2008

the 1 & only Ms. T

hey everybody!!!! im so happy i got a blog lol. wat shall my 1st blog be about??? how about the wonderful fantastic Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious me!!!!!! lol where do i began i am such a complicated person so serious.

1st off like my about me said im not your typical african american goddess. people usually say i act "white" or watever but i didnt know how a person could act a color??? im just very proper or as my 5th graders would say a girl not a girly girl but just a girl lol. i dont wear the latest fashions or have the freshiest sneaks cuz thats just not me. give me a hoodie, some jeans, a shirt, ballet flats, & a tote i will get out ur way lol.yes i am african american with a touch of jamaican but i also wear makeup. cant leave home without it especially my mascara gotta have my eyelashes lookin sexy with tons of lipgloss. for some reason people tell me im conceited like i dont see it but everybody else does lol.

Personality wise its kinda long & weird lol. I am usually the happiest person you will meet but i have my weeks not days but weeks lol. i love to smile and most people remember me for my smile. i am super goofy and i love to play around. i have the loudest laugh o yea i laugh @ everything. i am super clumsy. i usually drop everything or trip over random stuff that nobody else would lol. the biggest baby you will ever meet i cry about everything.

well i hope you enjoyed reading about me and my goofiness ... o yea i like 2 make up words 2 lol.